Caingin, Philippines Page

Other names: Gaingin

World:Philippines:Pampanga
Latitude 14.8624 Longitude 120.6979 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 14° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 41' 52E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139546

Weather Charts


Caingin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caingin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caingin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Santa Monica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cambasi (0.9 nm)
Bulacus (1.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.3 nm)
Palimpe (1.5 nm)
Bebe Anac (1.0 nm)
Santa Lucia Wakas (1.4 nm)
Paguiaba (1.5 nm)
Santa Lucia Matua (1.6 nm)
Balibago (0.4 nm)
Alauli (0.6 nm)
Paco (0.8 nm)
Bebe Matua (0.9 nm)
Matuapandukot (1.5 nm)
Bagang (0.5 nm)
San Agustin (0.5 nm)
Puti (0.9 nm)
Sagrada (1.0 nm)
San Pedro (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUX Small Plaridel Airport Plaridel 9 nm E 78
RPUF Small BASA AB Floridablanca 14 nm W 302
RPLC CRK Large CLARK INTL Angeles City 20 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FedEx Express, Jin Air, Qatar Airways , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, UPS Airlines, Yangtze River Express
RPLB SFS Medium SUBIC BAY INTL Olongapo 25 nm W 260 FedEx Express, Pacific Pearl Airways
RPLL MNL Large NINOY AQUINO INTL Manila 28 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Niugini, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Gulf Air, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Brunei Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Sky Pasada, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Pampanga
1.9 nm N San Miguel Arcangel Church (Masantol)
2.7 nm SE Bulacan
2.7 nm SE National Shrine of Saint Anne
5.4 nm E Paombong High School
6.4 nm N Santa Monica Parish Church (Minalin)
6.7 nm NW List of power plants in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:54 2016