Candulawan, Philippines Page

Other names: Canduawan

World:Philippines:Cebu
Latitude 10.2833 Longitude 123.8333 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 123° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 189794

Weather Charts


Candulawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candulawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candulawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maghaway (1.6 nm) Jaclupan (1.5 nm) Bulacao (1.2 nm)
Pardo (1.4 nm)
Mambaling (1.4 nm)
Camiling (1.4 nm)
Cogon (1.5 nm)
Punta Princesa (1.5 nm)
Inayawan (1.6 nm)
San Roque (1.8 nm)
Tunkay (2.0 nm)
Toong (2.0 nm)
Taop (2.0 nm)
Lagtang (0.9 nm)
San Isidro (1.0 nm)
Tabunoc (1.2 nm)
Lawaan (1.5 nm)
Cansojong (1.8 nm)
Mojon (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 8 nm E 80 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 27 nm W 300
RPVT TAG Medium TAGBILARAN Tagbilaran City 37 nm S 178 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPSN Small Ubay Airport Ubay 37 nm E 111
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 57 nm W 292 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Buhisan Dam
2.4 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
3.1 nm E Salazar Colleges of Science and Institute of Technology
3.1 nm NW List of islands of the Philippines
3.7 nm NE Vicente Sotto Memorial Medical Center
3.8 nm NE Chong Hua Hospital
3.8 nm E Cebu Coliseum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:16 2016