Magallungon, Philippines Page

Other names: Santa Teresa

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 18.2077 Longitude 121.7095 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 18° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10128

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Magallungon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magallungon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magallungon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangit (0.8 nm)
Cagoran (1.7 nm)
Jurisdiction (2.4 nm)
Maxingal (2.4 nm)
Bannag (2.5 nm)
Siguiran (2.5 nm)
Dalaya (2.6 nm)
Naguillan (1.2 nm)
Paragat (2.0 nm)
San Juan (2.1 nm)
Fusina (2.2 nm)
Bical (2.4 nm)
Abagao (2.6 nm)
Palo (1.4 nm)
Duggil (1.6 nm)
Rosario (2.2 nm)
Dabganob (2.4 nm)
Cambong (0.5 nm)
Binag (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 2 nm E 126
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 9 nm N 340
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 34 nm S 178 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLI LAO Medium LAOAG INTL Laoag City 67 nm W 268 Cebgo, China Eastern Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 76 nm S 178 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
2.6 nm SE Cagayan North International Airport
2.6 nm W Lal-lo and Gattaran Shell Middens
2.8 nm W Cagayan
4.2 nm E List of lakes of the Philippines
10.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks in December 1941


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:57 2016