Impalambong, Philippines Page

Other names: Barrio Impalambong

World:Philippines:Bukidnon
Latitude 8.1494 Longitude 125.1231 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 8° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123195

Weather Charts


Impalambong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Impalambong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Impalambong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapayog (4.6 nm)
Patpat (4.6 nm)
Capitan Angel (5.2 nm)
Dalwangan (5.8 nm)
Capitan Juan (6.1 nm)
Malaybalay (0.6 nm)
Sumpong (0.9 nm)
Tigbawan (1.3 nm)
Kalasungay (1.9 nm)
Canayan (3.1 nm)
Kewayan (3.4 nm) Casisang (0.7 nm)
Laguitas (3.6 nm)
Imbatug (3.9 nm)
Kiokab (4.4 nm)
Paiwig (5.1 nm)
Aglayan (5.7 nm)
Linabo (6.0 nm)
Bugcaon (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 0 nm S 218 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR44614 XMA Small Maramag Airport Maramag 24 nm S 192
RPML CGY Small CAGAYAN DE ORO Cagayan De Oro City 34 nm W 297 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express
FR43906 Small Wao Airport 38 nm S 216
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 52 nm N 23 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Bukidnon State University
0.6 nm NE Bukidnon
0.6 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
0.6 nm SW Malaybalay Airport
4.8 nm NW Sawaga River
8.2 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
8.6 nm S List of airports in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:11 2016