Onesti, Romania Page

Other names: Oneşti

World:Romania:Vaslui
Latitude 46.5000 Longitude 27.4500 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 46° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Europe/Bucharest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2592

Weather Charts


Onesti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onesti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onesti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fintinele
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calimanesti (1.4 nm)
Lalesti (1.7 nm)
Marasesti (2.3 nm)
Fulgu (3.4 nm)
Corobanesti (1.0 nm)
Stincaseni (1.2 nm)
Bancesti (2.1 nm)
Girdesti (3.0 nm)
Obirseni (4.0 nm)
Voinesti (4.2 nm)
Rusi (2.9 nm)
Lazu (2.9 nm)
Corodesti (2.9 nm)
Gherghesti (2.8 nm)
Studinetul (2.9 nm)
Cristesti (2.0 nm)
Tupilati (3.0 nm)
Cetatuia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 22 nm W 273 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Blue Air
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 41 nm N 9 Aegean Airlines, Air Bucharest, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LUCH Medium Cahul International Airport Cahul 51 nm S 139
FR4562 Medium IANCA Ianca 80 nm S 180
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 66 nm E 66 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , FLY ONE, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, S7 Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tandem-Aero, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Răchitoasa
7.4 nm SW Stănișești
10.4 nm S Motoșeni
8.8 nm NW Colonești, Bacău
8.0 nm W Oncești, Bacău
9.1 nm SW Vultureni, Bacău
14.0 nm N Fâstâci Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:01 2016