Afia, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Áfià

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 12.4000 Longitude -14.4833 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 12° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5493

Weather Charts


Afia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sucuto,Sonaco,Querelento,Jaimanto
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sincha Quecuta (1.4 nm)
Sincha Mamudu (1.4 nm)
Sare Chumo (1.4 nm)
Carantaba (1.4 nm)
Madina Samba (1.0 nm)
Nhantida (2.0 nm)
Sincha Saliu (1.0 nm)
Gadaboma (1.0 nm)
Campate (1.4 nm)
Sincha Sucuta (1.4 nm)
Sincha Quecuta (1.4 nm)
Sincha Mode Uri (1.4 nm)
Sincha Laibe (1.4 nm)
Sincha Braima (2.0 nm)
Cutame (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGGB Small Gabu Airport Gabu 15 nm E 114
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 17 nm S 217
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 75 nm W 246 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Sonaco
5.3 nm W Contuboel
16.7 nm SW Gamamundo
16.9 nm SW List of airports in Guinea-Bissau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:18 2016