Afia, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Áfià

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.9333 Longitude -14.7333 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2711

Weather Charts


Afia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Darsalame,Coli Ganha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sincha Aba (1.0 nm)
Demba Induro (1.0 nm)
Sambuia (2.2 nm)
Sonco (2.2 nm)
Madina Ali (1.0 nm)
Sambale (1.4 nm)
Demba Tacoba (2.0 nm)
Samba Cumbera (2.0 nm)
Sincha Samba (2.2 nm)
Sare Gureel (2.2 nm)
Pate Seidi (2.2 nm)
Camara (1.0 nm)
Aliel (1.0 nm)
Chanca (1.4 nm)
Sincha Mamadi (1.4 nm)
Sincha Infali (2.0 nm)
Candama (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGBF Small Bafatá Airport Bafatá 14 nm N 15
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 23 nm S 184
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 54 nm W 267 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Galomaro
9.9 nm NW Bambadinca District
13.0 nm S Xitole
14.0 nm N Bafatá Region
14.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Bafatá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:47 2016