Afia, Guinea-Bissau Page

Other names: Áfià

World:Guinea-Bissau
Latitude 11.8333 Longitude -15.2500 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 11° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Africa/Bissau
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2489

Weather Charts


Afia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Afia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancorla (1.0 nm)
Dodoco (3.1 nm)
Jabada Beafada (3.6 nm)
Gandua Mandinga (1.0 nm)
Ga Chiquinho Mancanha (1.4 nm)
Ga Formoso (1.4 nm)
Gandua Porto (2.2 nm)
Ga Chiquinho (2.8 nm)
Ga Joao (2.8 nm)
Cantora (4.0 nm) Baria (2.0 nm)
Priame (3.2 nm)
Madina (3.2 nm)
Rinhana (3.2 nm)
Ganjetra (3.2 nm)
Gamol (3.2 nm)
Gamamadu (4.0 nm)
Nauanhe (4.1 nm)
Bianga (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 23 nm W 278 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
GGCF Small CUFAR Cufar 32 nm S 172
FR4542 Small QUEBO Quebo 33 nm E 121
GBYD BJL Medium BANJUL INTL Banjul 122 nm N 317 Arik Air, Atlantic Star Airlines, Binter Canarias, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Royal Air Maroc, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Tite (Guinea-Bissau)
11.1 nm SE Quinara Region
12.5 nm SE Lagoas Cufada Natural Park
13.7 nm NW Oio Region
14.5 nm N Mansôa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:22 2016