Seragakim 1, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Seragakim Number 1

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.7000 Longitude 142.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 3° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 142° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Seragakim 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seragakim 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seragakim 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningaumbi 2 (0.5 nm)
Ningaumbi 1 (0.6 nm)
Ingumblis 1 (1.6 nm)
Ingambas (2.5 nm)
Lahinga 3 (1.0 nm)
Aperinga (1.1 nm)
Samgik (1.4 nm)
Lahinga 2 (1.8 nm)
Saunambe (2.2 nm)
Lahinga 1 (2.6 nm)
Nindiko (1.6 nm)
Gatnigum (2.1 nm)
Tendagum (2.2 nm)
Chigiangu (2.7 nm)
Seragakim 2 (0.3 nm)
Kwanabandu Villages (1.6 nm)
Ingumblis 2 (2.0 nm)
Kumunugum 1 (2.1 nm)
Nambong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44771 Closed Kauaia Airstrip Kauaia 3 nm S 185
FR39720 HYF Small Hayfields Airport Bainyik 4 nm E 88
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 41 nm E 80 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYVN VAI Medium VANIMO Vanimo 117 nm W 300 Air Niugini, Travel Air PNG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Maprik District
13.4 nm NE Prince Alexander Mountains
14.1 nm N Atob River
21.0 nm N 143rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:10 2016