Numoirum, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Numoikum

World:Papua New Guinea:East Sepik
Latitude -3.6702 Longitude 143.5936 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 3° 40' 13S Long (DMS) 143° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Numoirum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numoirum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Numoirum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rindogim (2.0 nm)
Paparam 3 (3.2 nm)
Kwaiakum (3.4 nm)
Paparam 2 (3.7 nm)
Pampania (3.8 nm)
Rindagum (0.6 nm)
Hamberauri (1.4 nm)
Simblangu (3.0 nm)
Sauri 2 (3.2 nm)
Passam 2 (3.3 nm)
Paliama (3.5 nm)
Winkubu (1.9 nm)
Uragembi (2.4 nm)
Uragembi 2 (2.8 nm)
Kusanun (2.8 nm)
Porombi (3.2 nm)
Japaraka 1 (3.7 nm)
Uragembi 1 (3.7 nm)
Masehi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYWK WWK Medium WEWAK INTL Wewak 6 nm N 41 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
AYSQ SPV Small Sepik Plains Airport Sepik Plains 13 nm S 159
FR44669 Closed Muschu Airstrip Muschu Island 15 nm N 357
FR42131 AIE Small Aiome Airport Aiome 111 nm S 142 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Wewak District
6.8 nm NE List of airports in Papua New Guinea
6.9 nm NE Wewak Airport
7.6 nm N Bombing of Wewak
7.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in March 1944
11.9 nm SW Yangoru-Saussia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:36 2016