Belem, Portugal Page

Other names: Belém

World:Portugal:Acores
Latitude 37.7500 Longitude -25.6500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Azores
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43334

Weather Charts


Belem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rosto de Cao,Faja de Baixo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senhora da Piedade (1.6 nm)
Ramalho (1.6 nm)
Senhora da Saude (2.6 nm)
Milagres (2.6 nm)
Arrifes (2.6 nm)
Relva (3.2 nm)
Faja de Cima (1.3 nm)
Senhora dos Aflitos (3.1 nm)
Pico da Pedra (3.4 nm)
Sao Vicente (4.0 nm)
Sao Roque (0.8 nm)
Livramento (1.6 nm)
Gloria (1.6 nm)
Populo (2.4 nm)
Santo Amaro (3.2 nm)
Atalhada (3.3 nm)
Ponta Delgada (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40639 Heli Hospital Divino Espirito Santo heliport Ponta Delgada, Azores Islands 1 nm W 278
LPPD PDL Large PONTA DELGADA Ponta Delgada 2 nm W 256 Air Berlin, Azores Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Jet Time, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, SATA Air Açores, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands
LPAZ SMA Medium SANTA MARIA Vila do Porto 52 nm S 153 Azores Airlines, SATA Air Açores
LPLA TER Large LAJES Lajes 91 nm W 312 Air Berlin, Azores Airlines, SATA Air Açores, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Netherlands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W University of the Azores
1.5 nm NE Estádio de São Miguel (Ponta Delgada)
2.3 nm W SATA Air Açores
2.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Portugal
9.0 nm NW Lagoa das Sete Cidades
10.2 nm NW Bretanha
8.7 nm E Lagoa do Fogo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016