Alfoloes, Portugal Page

Other names: Alfolões

World:Portugal:Vila Real
Latitude 41.2212 Longitude -7.7217 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 7° 43' 18W Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9284

Weather Charts


Alfoloes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alfoloes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alfoloes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogueira (0.5 nm)
Ermida (1.3 nm)
Povoacao (1.3 nm)
Alvacoes do Corgo (2.0 nm)
Carrazedo (1.2 nm)
Mosteiro (2.1 nm)
Sabroso (2.3 nm)
Bustelo (2.8 nm)
Portela (2.8 nm)
Abacas (1.1 nm)
Bujoes (1.4 nm)
Fontelo (1.6 nm)
Jorjais (2.3 nm)
Escavedas (1.1 nm)
Vila Seca (1.4 nm)
Alvacoes do Tanha (2.0 nm)
Poiares (2.6 nm)
Santo Xisto (2.6 nm)
Galafura (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 3 nm N 1 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 13 nm E 62
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 23 nm N 329
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 24 nm W 304
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 30 nm S 194 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Vila Real Airport
3.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Portugal
4.4 nm N Nadir Afonso artworks
4.5 nm S List of power stations in Portugal
4.6 nm N Mateus Palace
4.6 nm N Vila Real District
4.6 nm N Cathedral of Vila Real


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:22 2016