Monte de Sao Domingos Velho, Portugal Page

Other names: Monte de São Domingos Velho

World:Portugal:Castelo Branco
Latitude 39.8079 Longitude -7.1143 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 7° 6' 51W Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Monte de Sao Domingos Velho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte de Sao Domingos Velho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte de Sao Domingos Velho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monte dos Zebros (1.5 nm)
Monte da Marcelina (2.7 nm)
Monte dos Pescais (3.6 nm)
Cegonhas Velhas (3.9 nm)
Vale Joao Domingos (5.5 nm)
Barroca da Figueira (5.2 nm)
Caldeirinhas (5.2 nm)
Zibreira (3.1 nm)
Monte da Tabua (3.6 nm)
Monte da Lomba da Moita (5.3 nm)
Monte da Enchacana (2.4 nm)
Monte Novo do Calacu (2.5 nm)
Monte da Urtiga (3.5 nm)
Monte do Togueiro (4.5 nm)
Salineiras (5.0 nm)
Monte do Amieiro (0.4 nm)
Monte da Lomba do Chorao (1.9 nm)
Rosmaninhal (4.9 nm)
Cegonhas Novas (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMF Small Monfortinho Airport Monfortinho 13 nm N 43
LPCB Small Castelo Branco 15 nm W 280
LPCV COV Closed COVILHA 32 nm N 328
LEBZ BJZ Medium TALAVERA LA REAL Badajoz 56 nm S 166 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 65 nm N 327 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Ponte de Segura
8.3 nm SE 7th meridian west
11.3 nm N Castelo de Idanha-a-Velha
11.4 nm N Idanha-a-Velha
11.6 nm S List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
9.2 nm E Piedras Albas
12.9 nm S Carbajo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:06 2016