Wenecja, Poland Page

Other names: Wenecia,Wenecji,Wenecji

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 51.6649 Longitude 17.8259 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72671

Weather Charts


Wenecja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenecja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenecja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radlow (2.3 nm)
Zacharzew (2.3 nm)
Franklinow (1.7 nm)
Greblow (1.7 nm)
Kolatajew (1.6 nm)
Lewkowiec (2.1 nm)
Lewkow (2.2 nm)
Slaborowice (3.4 nm)
Rabczyn (2.8 nm)
Szczury (3.8 nm)
Karski (1.3 nm)
Pruslin (1.9 nm)
Czekanow (2.0 nm)
Kamienice Nowe (2.9 nm)
Ostrow Wielkopolski (1.1 nm)
Wysocko Wielkie (2.7 nm)
Zebcow (2.7 nm)
Wysocko Male (3.4 nm)
Nowy Zebcow (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOM Small Ostrów Airport Ostrów 2 nm N 18
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 30 nm S 208
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 48 nm W 226 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 58 nm N 321 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 86 nm N 3 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Karski, Poland
0.9 nm SW New Synagogue, Ostrów Wielkopolski
1.1 nm N Stary Staw, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.2 nm N Franklinów
1.4 nm W Janków Przygodzki
1.7 nm NE Kołątajew
2.1 nm SE Wysocko Wielkie
1.7 nm NE Czekanów, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.4 nm N List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways
2.3 nm NW Lewkowiec
2.1 nm SW Ostrów Wielkopolski Zachodni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:13 2016