Sobotka Duza Wies, Poland Page

Other names: Sobótka Duża Wieś

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 51.7667 Longitude 17.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5742

Weather Charts


Sobotka Duza Wies Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobotka Duza Wies Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobotka Duza Wies Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borowiec (1.2 nm)
Gorzenko (2.0 nm)
Grudzielec (2.2 nm)
Biniew (2.8 nm)
Gorzno (2.7 nm)
Sobotka Mala Wies (1.0 nm)
Sobotka (1.0 nm)
Sowina (1.2 nm)
Krzywosadow (2.7 nm)
Karsy (2.3 nm)
Bogwidze Kotarby (3.0 nm)
Chrzanow (4.2 nm)
Gutow (0.7 nm)
Galazki Wielkie (2.0 nm)
Galazki Male (2.3 nm)
Bedzieszyn (2.0 nm)
Szczury (2.5 nm)
Slaborowice (2.8 nm)
Lewkow (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOM Small Ostrów Airport Ostrów 3 nm S 182
FR40031 Small Września Highway Strip Września 33 nm N 345
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 36 nm S 205
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 53 nm S 222 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 54 nm N 316 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Żychlin, Pleszew County
0.0 nm S Sobótka, Ostrów Wielkopolski County
1.2 nm NW Sowina, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.2 nm SE Gutów, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.3 nm NW Borowiec, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.0 nm S Będzieszyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.3 nm NE Karsy, Pleszew County
2.4 nm SW Górzno, Ostrów Wielkopolski County
1.9 nm E Gałązki Wielkie
3.0 nm N Krzywosądów
3.0 nm S Słaborowice
2.9 nm N Borucin, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm NW Grudzielec
2.1 nm SE Gałązki Małe
2.1 nm SW Górzenko
2.9 nm SE Młynów, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.7 nm SW Biniew


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:07:10 2016