Lichen, Poland Page

Other names: Licheń

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.3167 Longitude 18.3500 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9435

Weather Charts


Lichen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lezyn (2.0 nm)
Mikorzyn (2.5 nm)
Julia (0.9 nm)
Niedzwiady (1.4 nm)
Wygoda (1.6 nm)
Piotrkowice (2.2 nm)
Polwiosek Nowy (2.4 nm)
Kolebki (2.8 nm)
Polwiosek Stary (2.9 nm)
Polwiosek Lubstowski (3.5 nm)
Lichen Stary (0.6 nm)
Lichen Nowy (0.8 nm)
Helenow (1.2 nm)
Pogon Goslawska (2.8 nm)
Grablin (2.0 nm)
Trzyborki (2.0 nm)
Lutnia (3.1 nm)
Izabelin (3.3 nm)
Anielew (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKB Small Kazimierz Biskup Airport 6 nm W 271
EPIN Small Inowroclaw Glider Airport 29 nm N 355
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 48 nm N 344 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 52 nm E 132 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 74 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Basilica of Our Lady of Licheń
0.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Poland
0.5 nm NE Licheń Stary
0.7 nm N Niedźwiady Małe
1.0 nm N Julia, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.0 nm N Posoka, Konin County
1.0 nm W Kępa, Konin County
2.0 nm N Kolebki
2.0 nm N Niedźwiady, Konin County
2.0 nm S Grąblin
1.5 nm NW Wąsosze, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Półwiosek Nowy
1.6 nm E Helenów Drugi
2.5 nm N Kolebki-Ługi
2.2 nm NW Holendry Wąsowskie
3.0 nm N Piotrkowice, Konin County
2.0 nm NE Bylew-Parcele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:01 2016