Kolonia Rysiny, Poland Page

Other names: Rysiny Kolonia

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.3115 Longitude 18.8153 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 52° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 55E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6816

Weather Charts


Kolonia Rysiny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Rysiny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Rysiny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rysiny (0.9 nm)
Marynki (1.0 nm)
Korzecznik (1.3 nm)
Lipie Gory (2.6 nm)
Kecerzyn (0.9 nm)
Lucynowo (1.5 nm)
Szatanowo (1.4 nm)
Stypin (1.8 nm)
Zalesie (1.9 nm)
Mieczyslawowo (3.1 nm)
Nowa Wies (3.5 nm)
Modzerowo (2.9 nm)
Bierzwienna Kolonia (2.5 nm) Luboniek (1.0 nm)
Lubonskie Holendry (1.8 nm)
Bierzwienna Krotka (1.7 nm)
Okoleniec (2.1 nm)
Krzykosy (3.2 nm)
Bylice (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 17 nm N 24
EPLY Medium Leczyca Military Air Base Leczyca 22 nm S 146
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 41 nm S 148 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 56 nm N 327 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 83 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Rysiny-Kolonia
0.7 nm S Luboniek
1.3 nm N Kęcerzyn
1.4 nm N Dzióbin
1.0 nm W Rysiny, Koło County
1.4 nm NW Korzecznik
1.5 nm NE Ciepliny-Budy
1.8 nm S Okoleniec
1.2 nm E Janczewy
1.8 nm S Bierzwienna Krótka
2.3 nm N Stypin
1.9 nm NW Korzecznik-Szatanowo
2.0 nm NE Zalesie, Koło County
2.3 nm N Cieplinki
2.4 nm S Tarnówka, Gmina Kłodawa
2.7 nm S Słupeczka
2.9 nm N Mieczysławowo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.0 nm NW Korzecznik-Podlesie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:23:35 2016