Jaskolki, Poland Page

Other names: Jaskółki,jaskółecki,Jaskółek,jaskółecki,Jaskółek

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 51.6871 Longitude 17.7385 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19255

Weather Charts


Jaskolki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaskolki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaskolki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Przybyslawice (1.6 nm)
Niemojewiec (1.9 nm)
Walentynow (2.5 nm)
Pogrzybow (1.5 nm)
Raszkowek (1.8 nm)
Raszkow (1.9 nm)
Moszczanka (2.2 nm)
Skrzebowa (3.0 nm)
Jozefow (2.6 nm)
Szczurawice (2.7 nm)
Jelitow (0.9 nm)
Radlow (1.2 nm)
Rabczyn (1.5 nm)
Lewkowiec (2.2 nm)
Swieligow (0.9 nm)
Lamki (1.9 nm)
Zacharzew (2.0 nm)
Gorzyce Wielkie (3.0 nm)
Topola Mala (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPOM Small Ostrów Airport Ostrów 4 nm E 78
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 30 nm S 202
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 47 nm S 222 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 55 nm N 323 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 85 nm N 5 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Jaskółki, Ostrów Wielkopolski County
0.5 nm SE Jelitów, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.3 nm S Świeligów
1.5 nm SW Zalesie, Gmina Ostrów Wielkopolski
1.3 nm NE Rąbczyn, Ostrów Wielkopolski County
1.8 nm N Raszków
1.6 nm SE Zacharzew, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Radłów, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.0 nm NW Pogrzybów
1.6 nm NW Przybysławice, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.0 nm SW Sobczyn
2.8 nm N Skrzebowa
2.2 nm SW Fabryka, Greater Poland Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Gorzyce Wielkie
2.6 nm SW Ostrów Wielkopolski
2.6 nm SW Kreis Ostrowo
3.0 nm N Moszczanka, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.7 nm NW Józefów, Ostrów Wielkopolski County
2.3 nm SE Janków Przygodzki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:05:06 2016