Glogowo, Poland Page

Other names: Głogowo

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.2740 Longitude 18.9481 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 52° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6659

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Glogowo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glogowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glogowo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Debina (1.6 nm)
Klodawa (1.8 nm)
Bierzwienna Dluga (2.2 nm)
Bierzwienna (2.4 nm)
Dlugie (1.1 nm)
Zbojno (1.3 nm)
Klokoszyn (2.0 nm)
Dziwie (3.1 nm)
Gory (2.8 nm)
Kobylata (2.7 nm)
Kalen Mala (1.8 nm)
Dzierzbice (1.6 nm)
Aleksandrow (2.0 nm)
Kalen Duza (2.5 nm)
Dzierzbice (0.9 nm)
Kocewie Wielkie (1.6 nm)
Wolka Czepowa (2.5 nm)
Rgielew (2.5 nm)
Jozefow-Guzowski (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 18 nm N 7
EPLY Medium Leczyca Military Air Base Leczyca 17 nm S 155
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 37 nm S 153 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 60 nm N 324 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 84 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Głogowa, Koło County
0.9 nm S Łążek, Greater Poland Voivodeship
0.9 nm NE Kaleń Mała
1.6 nm N Długie, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.6 nm N Kłokoczyn, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.1 nm SE Zieleniec, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.4 nm SE Kocewia Duża
1.7 nm N Zbójno, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.8 nm SW Kłodawa
1.9 nm SE Aleksandrów, Koło County
2.5 nm S Wólka Czepowa
2.4 nm SW Kłodawa Salt Mine
2.4 nm SW List of show mines
2.5 nm S Rgielew
1.7 nm E Dzierzbice
1.9 nm W Dębina, Koło County
1.9 nm W Przedecz
1.9 nm W Bierzwienna Długa
3.0 nm S Straszków, Gmina Kłodawa
2.4 nm NW Kobylata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:29:15 2016