Karwity, Poland Page

Other names: Karwitten

World:Poland:Warminsko-Mazurskie
Latitude 54.1167 Longitude 19.7833 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 54° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2520

Weather Charts


Karwity Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karwity Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karwity Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stojpy (0.8 nm)
Gory (1.6 nm)
Lukszty (1.7 nm)
Gulbity (2.5 nm)
Bady (2.4 nm)
Kawki (2.5 nm)
Slobity (1.6 nm)
Folwark Slobity (2.1 nm)
Janiki Pasleckie (2.5 nm)
Bronki (2.6 nm)
Mlynarska Wola (4.2 nm)
Milosna (1.7 nm)
Karwiny (2.2 nm)
Bielica (1.3 nm)
Anglity (2.1 nm)
Salkowice (3.5 nm)
Stary Cieszyn (2.7 nm)
Leznice (3.4 nm)
Nowy Cieszyn (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPEL Small Elblag Airport 12 nm W 276
FR32166 Closed Baltiysk Air Base Baltiysk 29 nm N 5
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 54 nm N 31 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bulgaria Air , Ellinair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 55 nm E 132 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPGD GDN Large LECHA WALESY Gdansk 48 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Belgium, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Finnair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Stojpy
1.5 nm N Słobity
2.0 nm S Cieszyniec
1.3 nm NW Słobity-Stacja Kolejowa
1.9 nm N Karpówek
2.2 nm S Bielica, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
1.4 nm W Górski Las
1.6 nm NE Dębień, Braniewo County
1.6 nm NW Góry, Braniewo County
1.6 nm W Łukszty
2.3 nm SW Kopina, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW Anglity
1.8 nm W Kawki, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship
2.5 nm NW Mikołajki, Elbląg County
2.2 nm NE Karwiny, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:24:51 2016