Jozefow, Poland Page

Other names: Józefów,Józefowa,Józefowa

World:Poland:Swietokrzyskie
Latitude 50.7451 Longitude 21.3632 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 50° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7292

Weather Charts


Jozefow Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozefow Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozefow Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sobiekurow (1.5 nm)
Tecza (2.0 nm)
Bratkowszczyzna (2.0 nm)
Kochow (1.5 nm)
Kobylany (1.4 nm)
Bartlomiejow (1.5 nm)
Kobylanki (1.9 nm)
Strzyzowice (0.7 nm)
Ublinek (1.3 nm)
Jagnin (1.5 nm)
Mydlowiec (0.9 nm)
Krepa (0.9 nm)
Mydlow (1.3 nm)
Boduszow (1.6 nm)
Borkow (1.9 nm)
Toporow (1.9 nm)
Kopiec (2.4 nm)
Kamieniec (2.6 nm)
Przepiorow (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPML Small MIELEC 25 nm S 171
EPST Small Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport Stalowa Wola 25 nm E 106
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 39 nm N 351 SprintAir
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 45 nm S 146 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 59 nm E 59 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Strzyżowice, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.4 nm N Kochów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.2 nm SW Krępa, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.3 nm SE Mydłów
1.4 nm NW Kobylany, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.7 nm S Boduszów
1.8 nm N Kobylanki, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.3 nm E Ublinek
1.5 nm NE Jagnin
2.0 nm S Borków, Opatów County
2.1 nm SW Kopiec, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
1.9 nm SW Toporów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Czerników Karski
2.7 nm S Kamieniec, Opatów County
2.7 nm S Przepiórów
2.9 nm N Jurkowice, Opatów County
2.1 nm SE Kaczyce, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm SW Tęcza, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
2.7 nm NE Czerników Opatowski
2.1 nm E Gojców


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:34 2016