Zywawoda Szury, Poland Page

Other names: Żywawoda Szury

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 54.1664 Longitude 22.8694 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 22° 52' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7843

Weather Charts


Zywawoda Szury Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zywawoda Szury Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zywawoda Szury Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turowka Stara (2.0 nm)
Czarnakowizna (1.9 nm)
Zywawoda Pienki (0.6 nm)
Zywawoda Stara (0.9 nm)
Okragle (1.8 nm)
Krzemionka (2.1 nm)
Podwysokie Jeleniewskie (2.3 nm)
Zarzecze Jeleniewskie (2.1 nm)
Szurpily (3.2 nm)
Kazimierowka (2.9 nm)
Rutka (3.1 nm)
Zywa Woda (0.6 nm)
Biala Woda (1.2 nm)
Potasznia (1.2 nm)
Osowa (1.5 nm)
Brod (1.7 nm)
Brod Maly (3.2 nm)
Kukowo (2.7 nm)
Krzywolka (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 5 nm S 169
FR43715 Small Airport 15 nm N 41
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 44 nm N 30
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 53 nm E 128 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 63 nm N 41 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Potasznia, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.0 nm N Żywa Woda, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.6 nm S Bród Stary
1.8 nm N List of tallest structures in Poland
1.8 nm S Bród Nowy
1.5 nm SE Biała Woda, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Krzemianka
2.1 nm N Okrągłe, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Zarzecze Jeleniewskie
1.7 nm E Prudziszki
2.0 nm SW Stara Turówka
2.4 nm SW Osowa, Podlaskie Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Bród Mały


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:34 2016