Szwajcaria, Poland Page

Other names: Szwajcarja

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 54.1404 Longitude 22.9484 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 22° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Szwajcaria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szwajcaria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szwajcaria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krzywolka (2.0 nm)
Biala Woda (2.0 nm)
Zywa Woda (2.7 nm)
Brod (2.5 nm)
Jasionowo Nowe (1.2 nm)
Bialerogi (1.7 nm)
Prudziszki (1.9 nm)
Suchodoly (2.2 nm)
Kolonia Jasionowo (2.2 nm)
Leszczewo (3.7 nm)
Wolownia (4.2 nm)
Zaleszczewo (3.8 nm)
Osinki (1.7 nm)
Wegielnia (2.3 nm)
Bilwinowo (2.8 nm)
Suwalki (2.5 nm)
Mala Huta (2.5 nm)
Okuniowiec (2.2 nm)
Sobolewo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 4 nm S 203
FR43715 Small Airport 15 nm N 29
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 44 nm N 26
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 50 nm E 129 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 63 nm N 38 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Jasionowo, Gmina Szypliszki
1.7 nm N Białorogi
2.0 nm S Suwałki railway station
1.5 nm SE Osinki, Suwałki County
2.2 nm N Suchodoły, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.2 nm S List of tallest structures in Poland
1.9 nm NW Prudziszki
1.9 nm SE Okuniowiec
2.5 nm S Suwałki
2.5 nm S Suwałki Region
1.8 nm W Biała Woda, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.3 nm NE Żubryn
2.8 nm SE Mała Huta, Podlaskie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:30 2016