Srednica, Poland Page

Other names: Średnica

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 52.8798 Longitude 22.5629 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 47N Long (DMS) 22° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4782

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Srednica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srednica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srednica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Srednica Jakubowieta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szepietowo (1.0 nm)
Mystki-Rzym (1.9 nm)
Wlosty Olszanka (1.7 nm)
Szepietowo (2.4 nm)
Brzozki (1.5 nm)
Brzozki Stare (1.7 nm)
Brzozki Brzezinskie (1.6 nm)
Brzozki Tatary (2.2 nm)
Brzozki Falki (2.4 nm)
Brzozki Gromki (3.0 nm)
Srednica Mackowieta (0.4 nm)
Srednica Pawlowieta (0.5 nm)
Szymbory Andrzejowieta (1.7 nm)
Szymbory Wlodki (2.1 nm)
Gieralaty Nowe (1.6 nm)
Dabrowka Koscielna (1.7 nm)
Szepietowo Wawrzynce (2.1 nm)
Szepietowo Podlesne (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40067 Small Wysokie Mazowieckie Airport Wysokie Mazowieckie 3 nm N 336
FR45341 Small Lotnisko Turośń Kościelna 19 nm E 67
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 67 nm E 133 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 68 nm E 50 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 102 nm S 209 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Średnica-Maćkowięta
0.4 nm SE Średnica-Pawłowięta
1.3 nm S Stare Gierałty
1.5 nm N Brzóski-Markowizna
1.6 nm S Dąbrówka Kościelna, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.8 nm N Stare Brzóski
1.7 nm N Brzóski Brzezińskie
1.3 nm SW Szepietowo
1.8 nm S Nowe Gierałty
2.1 nm SW Szepietowo-Wawrzyńce
2.2 nm NE Brzóski-Tatary
2.1 nm SW Szepietowo Podleśne
1.8 nm NE Szymbory-Andrzejowięta
1.6 nm E Stawiereje Podleśne
1.7 nm W Włosty-Olszanka
2.2 nm SE Wojny-Piecki
2.5 nm NW Brzóski-Falki
2.9 nm S Wojny-Izdebnik
2.1 nm NE Szymbory-Włodki
2.1 nm NW Mystki-Rzym


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:34:29 2016