Mikolajewo, Poland Page

Other names: Mikołajewo

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 52.8072 Longitude 22.7766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 22° 46' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3323

Weather Charts


Mikolajewo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikolajewo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikolajewo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markowo (0.8 nm)
Pruszanka Stara (1.6 nm)
Markowo Wolka (2.1 nm)
Pruszanka (2.2 nm)
Pruszanka Baranki (2.4 nm)
Hodyszewo (1.4 nm)
Joski (1.3 nm)
Kiewlaki (1.7 nm)
Sciony (1.8 nm)
Liza Nowa (3.3 nm)
Sieski (2.7 nm)
Liza Stara (4.0 nm)
Koboski (3.7 nm)
Glinnik (0.9 nm)
Zanie (1.9 nm)
Pietraszki (0.7 nm)
Domanowo Nowe (1.5 nm)
Domanowo Stare (2.1 nm)
Patoki (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40067 Small Wysokie Mazowieckie Airport Wysokie Mazowieckie 11 nm W 309
FR45341 Small Lotnisko Turośń Kościelna 15 nm N 40
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 58 nm S 135 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 66 nm N 43 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Pietraszki, Podlaskie Voivodeship
0.9 nm E Glinnik, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.3 nm NW Jośki
1.1 nm NW Markowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.7 nm NE Kiewłaki
1.7 nm SW Domanowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Hodyszewo
2.4 nm N Wodźki
1.6 nm W Pruszanka Stara
1.7 nm W Lendowo-Budy
2.1 nm NE Ściony
2.9 nm NW Skłody-Przyrusy
2.1 nm W Markowo-Wólka
2.1 nm E Zanie, Podlaskie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:41:20 2016