Kalinowo, Poland Page

Other names: Kalnowo

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 52.9667 Longitude 22.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2721

Weather Charts


Kalinowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalinowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalinowo Nowe (1.1 nm)
Kalinowo Solki (1.5 nm)
Wroble (2.1 nm)
Chojane Pawlowieta (2.2 nm)
Kalinowo Stare (0.4 nm)
Kalinowo Faszcze (0.9 nm)
Wnory Pazochy (2.8 nm)
Wnory Wiechy (3.0 nm)
Jamiolki Piotrowieta (2.8 nm)
Bruszewo (1.9 nm)
Rus Nowa (1.6 nm)
Rus Stara (1.8 nm)
Jablon Zarzeckie (2.7 nm)
Mazury (1.1 nm)
Brok (1.9 nm)
Szymbory Jakubowieta (2.7 nm)
Szymbory (3.1 nm)
Brzozki Tatary (3.2 nm)
Brzozki Gromki (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40067 Small Wysokie Mazowieckie Airport Wysokie Mazowieckie 3 nm W 231
FR45341 Small Lotnisko Turośń Kościelna 16 nm E 82
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 69 nm S 136 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 64 nm E 53 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 107 nm S 208 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Stare Kalinowo
0.9 nm N Faszcze, Gmina Kulesze Kościelne
0.8 nm NE Sokoły-Jaźwiny
1.2 nm SE Mazury, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.1 nm NW Nowe Kalinowo
1.9 nm S Brok, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE Jabłoń-Uszyńskie
1.7 nm SW Buczyno-Mikosy
1.6 nm E Nowa Ruś
2.7 nm S Jabłoń-Samsony
1.7 nm E Bujny-Biszewo
2.8 nm N Wnory-Pażochy
2.3 nm NE Jamiołki-Świetliki
1.8 nm E Stara Ruś
1.8 nm W Kalinowo-Solki
1.8 nm W Kalinowo-Czosnowo
2.1 nm NE Bruszewo
2.1 nm NW Chojane-Piecki
2.1 nm SW Wróble, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.2 nm SE Jabłoń-Rykacze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:07 2016