Zagorze, Poland Page

Other names: Zagórze,Zagórza,Zagórza

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 49.8280 Longitude 21.4507 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 49° 49' 41N Long (DMS) 21° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12441

Weather Charts


Zagorze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagorze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagorze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kluczowa (1.1 nm)
Klodawa (1.6 nm)
Bukowa (1.9 nm)
Ujazd (2.3 nm)
Brzyska (2.3 nm)
Januszkowice (2.0 nm)
Opacionka (2.2 nm)
Klecie (2.6 nm)
Wola Brzostecka (3.3 nm)
Nawsie Brzosteckie (3.3 nm)
Rzym (2.0 nm)
Biezdziedza (2.0 nm)
Sowina (2.0 nm)
Kolaczyce (1.3 nm)
Nawsie Kolaczyckie (1.5 nm)
Zawadka (1.8 nm)
Biezdziadka (1.9 nm)
Wroblowa (2.8 nm)
Kowalowy (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKR Small Krosno Airport Krosno 14 nm E 128
EPIW Small Iwonicz Airport Krosno 17 nm E 125
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 27 nm E 52 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 70 nm S 186 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 65 nm W 226 Adria Airways, AirBaltic, Bulgarian Air Charter, Neos, SmartWings, Travel Service Slovakia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Sowina, Jasło County
1.2 nm SW Kołaczyce
1.5 nm NE Opacionka
1.5 nm NW Januszkowice, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
1.8 nm S Nawsie Kołaczyckie
1.6 nm SW Kłodawa, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
1.9 nm NW Bukowa, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Krajowice
2.0 nm E Bieździedza
2.4 nm NW Klecie, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
3.0 nm SE Kowalowy
2.5 nm SE Lublica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:21 2016