Chominskie, Poland Page

Other names: Chomińskie,Chomińskiego,Chomińskiego,Chomińskiego,Chomińskiego

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 49.6830 Longitude 22.5145 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 22° 30' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2337

Weather Charts


Chominskie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chominskie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chominskie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bircza (1.5 nm)
Bircza Stara (2.0 nm)
Leszczawa Gorna (3.2 nm)
Rudawka (3.1 nm)
Korzeniec (0.9 nm)
Boguszowka (1.2 nm)
Krepak (2.0 nm)
Huta Brzuska (2.7 nm)
Nowa Wies (2.3 nm)
Hucisko (4.0 nm)
Sufczyna (3.5 nm)
Lodzinka Gorna (0.8 nm)
Huta (1.7 nm)
Lodzinka Dolna (2.0 nm)
Wola Korzeniecka (0.7 nm)
Krajna (0.9 nm)
Lomna (2.9 nm)
Trojca (2.6 nm)
Jamna Dolna (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 1 nm S 181
FR40034 Small Bezmiechowa Airport Lesko 10 nm S 202
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 31 nm N 323 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 32 nm E 103
UKLU UDJ Medium UZHHOROD INTL Uzhhorod 63 nm S 189 Motor Sich Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Łodzinka Górna
1.2 nm NW Wola Korzeniecka
1.5 nm S List of airports in Poland with paved runways
1.5 nm S Arłamów Airport
1.2 nm SE Krajna, Gmina Bircza
2.0 nm N Korzeniec, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Boguszówka
1.5 nm W Bircza
2.4 nm NW Pogórze Przemyskie Landscape Park
2.3 nm NW Nowa Wieś, Przemyśl County
1.9 nm W Żohatyn
3.0 nm S Łomna, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Huta Brzuska
2.0 nm E Łodzinka Dolna
2.3 nm SE Trójca, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.2 nm W Stara Bircza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:13 2016