Jazwiny, Poland Page

Other names: Jaźwiny,jaźwiński,Jaźwin,Jaźwin,jaźwiński

World:Poland:Mazowieckie
Latitude 52.9197 Longitude 19.6255 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 52° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3863

Weather Charts


Jazwiny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jazwiny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jazwiny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabkowa Parowa (0.8 nm)
Kolonia Szczechowo (0.9 nm)
Szczutowo (2.2 nm)
Wola Stara (1.0 nm)
Kolonia Wola Stara (1.8 nm)
Blizno (1.6 nm)
Gugoly (1.7 nm)
Gorzen (2.4 nm)
Dziki Bor (3.3 nm)
Slupia (3.0 nm)
Bialasy (0.6 nm)
Kolonia Bialasy (1.5 nm)
Lukomka (2.4 nm)
Szczechowo (0.5 nm)
Jonce (1.2 nm)
Babiec (2.2 nm)
Rydzewo (2.3 nm)
Rachocin (2.1 nm)
Studzieniec (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPPL Small Plock Airport 21 nm S 170
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 29 nm W 228
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 46 nm E 126 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 72 nm S 186 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPSY SZY Closed SZYMANY Szczytno 57 nm E 53 Adria Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Jaźwiny, Sierpc County
0.9 nm N Stara Wola
1.2 nm S Szczechowo
0.9 nm W Dąbkowa Parowa
1.1 nm E Białasy
1.6 nm NE Gugoły
1.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in Poland
2.0 nm NE Gorzeń, Masovian Voivodeship
2.3 nm S Rydzewo, Sierpc County
1.7 nm NW Blizno, Masovian Voivodeship
1.7 nm NW Szczutowo, Masovian Voivodeship
2.2 nm SE Rachocin
2.8 nm N Dziki Bór
2.3 nm NE Mierzęcin, Sierpc County
3.0 nm N Urszulewka
2.1 nm NW Gmina Szczutowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:42 2016