Olszewnica, Poland Page

Other names: Olszewnica Wielka

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.9163 Longitude 22.5881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 22° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3968

Weather Charts


Olszewnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olszewnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olszewnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarzyc (1.8 nm)
Kownatki (2.0 nm)
Szaniawy Poniaty (2.9 nm)
Szaniawy (2.9 nm)
Sokule (1.2 nm)
Mosciska (1.8 nm)
Brzozowica Duza (2.3 nm)
Strzakly (3.1 nm)
Debowierzchy (3.7 nm)
Obelniki (4.0 nm)
Olszewnica Mala (1.6 nm)
Brzozowica Mala (2.6 nm)
Polskowola (3.0 nm)
Lipniaki (1.2 nm)
Glowne (3.0 nm)
Jaski (3.5 nm)
Zakrzew (3.6 nm)
Kolonia Brzostowiec (4.5 nm)
Gasiory (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 9 nm S 171
FR40047 Small Krzewica Airport Międzyrzec Podlaski 9 nm N 26
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 40 nm S 173 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 49 nm E 76 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 60 nm W 238 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Olszewnica, Gmina Kąkolewnica Wschodnia
1.0 nm N Sokule, Radzyń Podlaski County
1.1 nm SE Lipniaki
1.8 nm NE Mościska, Radzyń Podlaski County
2.3 nm NE Brzozowica Duża
1.8 nm W Zarzecz Łukowski
3.0 nm S Główne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:20 2016