Kolonia Plonszowice, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Płonszowice

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.2615 Longitude 22.4375 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 22° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28539

Weather Charts


Kolonia Plonszowice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Plonszowice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Plonszowice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plonszowice (0.9 nm)
Motycz (2.1 nm)
Tomaszowice (2.1 nm)
Panienszyzna (2.0 nm)
Aleksandrowska-Stawka (1.9 nm)
Barak (1.8 nm)
Jastkow (2.5 nm)
Natalin (2.6 nm)
Sieprawice (3.0 nm)
Dabrowica (0.8 nm)
Uniszowice (0.8 nm)
Helenow (1.3 nm)
Szerokie (1.4 nm)
Wola Slawinska (1.7 nm)
Kolonia Debowka (2.2 nm)
Pietrzakowizna (1.7 nm)
Kozubszczyzna (2.3 nm)
Konopnica (2.2 nm)
Marynin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLR QLU Small Lublin Radwiec Airport 2 nm S 214
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 9 nm E 100
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 10 nm E 96 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 70 nm S 193 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 46 nm W 280 SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Płouszowice-Kolonia
0.6 nm NE Dąbrowica, Lublin County
0.8 nm SE Uniszowice
0.8 nm SE Szerokie, Lublin County
1.3 nm SE Lipniak, Lublin County
1.1 nm NW Płouszowice
1.7 nm NE Barak, Lublin Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Panieńszczyzna
1.7 nm W Motycz-Józefin
2.7 nm S Marynin, Lublin County
1.9 nm NE Dębówka, Lublin Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Kozubszczyzna
2.7 nm NW Sieprawice
2.9 nm SW List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways
2.9 nm NE Natalin, Lublin County
2.6 nm SW Motycz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:44 2016