Grodek, Poland Page

Other names: Gródek

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.5781 Longitude 22.7957 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 22° 47' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5409

Weather Charts


Grodek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grodek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grodek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Przymus (1.5 nm)
Nadzieja (1.4 nm)
Sewerynowka (1.8 nm)
Brzeznica Ksiazeca (2.3 nm)
Kolonia Brzeznica Ksiazeca (2.4 nm)
Wladyslawow (0.9 nm)
Tulniki (1.6 nm)
Wola Tulnicka (1.9 nm)
Milkow (3.2 nm)
Siemien (3.5 nm)
Brudno (3.6 nm)
Tysmienica (1.9 nm)
Buradow (2.1 nm)
Pohulanka (2.4 nm)
Zabiele (2.7 nm)
Kolonia Zabiele (2.9 nm)
Babianka (3.5 nm)
Bojki (3.6 nm)
Jamy (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40058 Small Radzyń Podlaski-Marynin Airport Radzyń Podlaski 12 nm N 329
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 20 nm S 188 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPSW Small Świdnik Lotnisko Airport Świdnik 21 nm S 190
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 51 nm E 51 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 92 nm S 198 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Tulniki
1.7 nm NW Wola Tulnicka
1.8 nm SE Tyśmienica, Lublin Voivodeship
2.7 nm S Zabiele, Lubartów County
2.4 nm SW Zabiele-Kolonia
2.4 nm SW Brzeźnica Książęca
2.0 nm E Buradów


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:28 2016