Jeziory, Poland Page

Other names: jeziorowski,Jezior,Jezior,jeziorowski

World:Poland:Lodzkie
Latitude 51.5655 Longitude 18.7176 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32287

Weather Charts


Jeziory Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeziory Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeziory Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klocko (1.6 nm)
Izabela (2.4 nm)
Sieradz (1.8 nm)
Zapusta Mala (2.0 nm)
Dzigorzew (3.0 nm)
Dzierlinska Wola (3.0 nm)
Mnichow (3.6 nm)
Monice (1.3 nm)
Olendry Duze (1.6 nm)
Bogumilow (1.8 nm)
Wiechutki (2.2 nm)
Wiechucice (2.5 nm)
Dabrowka (1.2 nm)
Dabrowa Wielka (2.3 nm)
Kozy (2.5 nm)
Kusnie (2.2 nm)
Sokolow (3.1 nm)
Okreglica (2.9 nm)
Budziczno (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40036 Small Chojne Airport Sieradz 2 nm E 106
FR40028 Small Rossoszyca (Warta) Highway Strip Sieradz 8 nm N 0
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 27 nm E 69 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 66 nm S 168 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 52 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Nauczycielskie Kolegium Języków Obcych in Sieradz
1.3 nm S Dąbrówka, Gmina Sieradz
1.7 nm N Sieradz Voivodeship
1.7 nm N Sieradz Voivodeship (1339–1793)
2.2 nm S Dąbrowa Wielka, Łódź Voivodeship
1.7 nm SE Bogumiłów, Sieradz County
1.7 nm W Kłocko
2.3 nm SW Kuśnie
2.4 nm NE Sieradz
2.6 nm SE Kolonia Okręglica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:03:51 2016