Jamno, Poland Page

Other names: jamieński,jamieński

World:Poland:Lodzkie
Latitude 51.6974 Longitude 18.8844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 18° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4570

Weather Charts


Jamno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boczki (1.3 nm)
Reduchow (1.4 nm)
Lipiny Nowe (2.2 nm)
Mogilno (2.2 nm)
Czarny Las (1.2 nm)
Prusinowice (2.2 nm)
Szczawno (2.5 nm)
Borki (3.2 nm)
Grzybow (1.3 nm)
Nowy Kromolin (2.2 nm)
Sikucin (0.4 nm)
Kotlinki (0.7 nm)
Pratkow (1.4 nm)
Zamlynie (1.8 nm)
Rembieskie Nowe (2.2 nm)
Kromolin (2.2 nm)
Annopole (2.2 nm)
Rembieskie Stare (2.8 nm)
Wojslawice (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40028 Small Rossoszyca (Warta) Highway Strip Sieradz 6 nm W 273
FR40036 Small Chojne Airport Sieradz 9 nm S 201
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 19 nm E 85 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 73 nm S 174 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41448 Closed Olesnica Air Base Oleśnica 61 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Jamno, Zduńska Wola County
1.0 nm N Góry Prusinowskie
0.7 nm W Sikucin
0.9 nm SE Kotliny, Zduńska Wola County
1.3 nm NE Czarny Las, Zduńska Wola County
1.0 nm W Babiniec, Łódź Voivodeship
1.2 nm NE Grzybów, Łódź Voivodeship
1.8 nm S Pratków
1.4 nm NW Boczki, Zduńska Wola County
1.8 nm NW Szczawno Rzeczyckie
1.8 nm SW Zamłynie, Zduńska Wola County
1.5 nm SE Kotlinki
1.5 nm SW Reduchów
2.2 nm S Rębieskie-Kolonia
1.9 nm SE Stary Kromolin
2.2 nm S Nowe Rębieskie
2.2 nm NE Prusinowice, Zduńska Wola County
2.8 nm S Rębieskie
2.5 nm SW Annopole Stare
2.7 nm NW Kolonia Rzeczyca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:04:14 2016