Boczki, Poland Page

Other names: boczkowski,boczkowski

World:Poland:Lodzkie
Latitude 51.9411 Longitude 18.8363 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 51° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 11E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5336

Weather Charts


Boczki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boczki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boczki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balin (0.9 nm)
Kolonia Balin (1.1 nm)
Spicymierz (2.0 nm)
Jozefow (0.7 nm)
Wola Przedmiejska (1.9 nm)
Biernacice (2.1 nm)
Felicjanow (2.9 nm)
Uniejow (2.6 nm)
Wojciechow (2.6 nm)
Niewiesz (1.0 nm)
Szarow Ksiezy (1.2 nm)
Kolonia Niewiesz (1.4 nm)
Grocholice (0.5 nm)
Dominikowice (1.0 nm)
Lipnica (1.3 nm)
Ksawercin (2.4 nm)
Izabela (2.4 nm)
Gibaszewo (2.8 nm)
Krepa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40028 Small Rossoszyca (Warta) Highway Strip Sieradz 14 nm S 197
EPLY Medium Leczyca Military Air Base Leczyca 12 nm E 71
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 24 nm E 122 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 76 nm N 336 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPKT KTW Large PYRZOWICE Katowice 88 nm S 174 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Arkia , Bin Air, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Sempółki
0.6 nm S Grocholice, Poddębice County
0.7 nm N Józefów, Gmina Poddębice
0.7 nm SE Lipnica, Łódź Voivodeship
0.8 nm SE Niewiesz-Kolonia
1.0 nm SW Dominikowice, Łódź Voivodeship
1.0 nm SW Balin, Łódź Voivodeship
1.5 nm N Wola Przedmiejska
1.2 nm SE Niewiesz
1.8 nm NE Biernacice, Łódź Voivodeship
2.5 nm N Czekaj, Łódź Voivodeship
2.0 nm NW Uniejów
2.6 nm S Ksawercin
3.0 nm N Felicjanów, Poddębice County
2.9 nm S Ewelinów, Łódź Voivodeship
2.8 nm SW Gibaszew


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:17:06 2016