Wola Raciazek, Poland Page

Other names: Wola Raciążek

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.8667 Longitude 18.8167 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 52° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15213

Weather Charts


Wola Raciazek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wola Raciazek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wola Raciazek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raciazek (0.8 nm)
Ciechocinek (1.1 nm)
Kuczek (1.5 nm)
Zalesie (2.1 nm)
Wlecz (2.0 nm)
Mariankowo (2.3 nm)
Slonsk (2.3 nm)
Leg Osiek (3.0 nm)
Chrapy (3.1 nm)
Stajeczynki (3.0 nm)
Jozefowo (3.2 nm)
Podole (0.5 nm)
Siarzewo (1.3 nm)
Kolonia Nieszawa (2.3 nm)
Dabrowka Duza (2.0 nm)
Niestuszewo (1.8 nm)
Konstantynowo (2.5 nm)
Turzno (2.0 nm)
Brudnowo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPTO Small TORUN 13 nm W 315
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 18 nm S 156
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 33 nm W 294 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 71 nm S 162 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 72 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Raciążek
0.7 nm NW St. Michael the Archangel Church, Ciechocinek
0.6 nm W Ciechocinek
0.6 nm W List of spa towns in Poland
0.8 nm E Podole, Aleksandrów County
1.3 nm SE Podzamcze, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Łęk-Osiek
1.2 nm E Siarzewo
2.0 nm S Dąbrówka Duża, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Niestuszewo
1.6 nm W Kuczek
2.3 nm SW Turzno, Aleksandrów County
2.8 nm N Stajenczynki
3.0 nm S Konstantynowo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.8 nm W Nowy Ciechocinek
3.0 nm S Brudnowo
2.9 nm S Józefowo, Aleksandrów County
2.9 nm SW Turzynek
2.9 nm SE Sierzchowo
2.7 nm NW Słońsk Dolny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:18 2016