Janowo, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Janowice

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.7500 Longitude 18.8667 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 52° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5844

Weather Charts


Janowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Janowice
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zosin (0.7 nm)
Tadzin (0.9 nm)
Lowkowice (1.6 nm)
Zapomnianowo (0.3 nm)
Pierwsza (1.2 nm)
Przywieczerzyn (1.3 nm)
Siutkowo (1.7 nm)
Zbrachlin Stary (2.1 nm)
Zbrachlin Nowy (2.1 nm)
Zbrachlin (2.5 nm)
Bertowo (2.5 nm)
Siutkowek (1.0 nm)
Wloszyca Druga (1.6 nm)
Mikanowo (2.0 nm)
Kazimierzewo (1.1 nm)
Ustronie (1.9 nm)
Sarnowka (2.4 nm)
Bodzia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 11 nm S 151
EPTO Small TORUN 20 nm N 325
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 38 nm W 303 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 64 nm S 162 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 79 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Zapomianowo
1.0 nm S Janowice, Włocławek County
0.6 nm W Tadzin, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.0 nm SW Kałęczynek
1.2 nm NE Siutkówek
1.2 nm NW Przywieczerzyn
1.2 nm SW Przywieczerzynek
1.3 nm N National road 1 (Poland)
1.8 nm N Stary Zbrachlin
1.6 nm SE Kaźmierzewo, Włocławek County
2.0 nm S Ustronie, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Zbrachlin, Aleksandrów County
1.9 nm N Nowy Zbrachlin
1.6 nm NE Włoszyca
2.1 nm N Siutkowo
1.6 nm SE Mikanowo A
1.6 nm SE Mikanowo B
2.1 nm S Sarnówka, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.9 nm NW Ciupkowo
1.5 nm SW Kalinowiec, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:39:58 2016