Debowiec, Poland Page

Other names: Dębowiec,dębowiecki,Dębowca,dębowiecki,Dębowca

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.8280 Longitude 18.9933 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 52° 49' 41N Long (DMS) 18° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2037

Weather Charts


Debowiec Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debowiec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Debowiec Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biale Blota (1.0 nm)
Rybitwy Nowe (2.7 nm)
Rybitwy (2.7 nm)
Rybitwy Stare (2.9 nm)
Wizendorf Nowy (2.5 nm)
Wizendorf Stary (3.3 nm)
Dabrowka (3.5 nm)
Kielpiny (3.9 nm)
Brzezno (2.5 nm)
Celiny (2.6 nm)
Oparczyska (2.8 nm)
Bobrowniki Pole (1.9 nm)
Piaski (2.9 nm)
Polichnowo (3.5 nm)
Bobrowniki (3.2 nm)
Bogpomoz Nowy (3.8 nm)
Rumunki-Brzustowo (3.9 nm)
Gnojno (3.4 nm)
Bogpomoz Stary (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 14 nm S 176
EPTO Small TORUN 20 nm W 306
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 40 nm W 294 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 68 nm S 167 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 77 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Białe Błota-Dębowiec
1.0 nm W Białe Błota, Lipno County
3.1 nm S Polichnowo-Piaski
2.4 nm NE Brzeźno, Lipno County
3.7 nm S Polichnowo
3.1 nm SW Bobrownickie Pole
3.3 nm SW Bobrowniki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:34:59 2016