Brzezno Towarzystwo, Poland Page

Other names: Brzeźno Towarzystwo

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.8167 Longitude 18.7333 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 52° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8476

Weather Charts


Brzezno Towarzystwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brzezno Towarzystwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brzezno Towarzystwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Brzezno
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chromowola (1.0 nm)
Ostrowas (1.8 nm)
Zazdromin (2.0 nm)
Slomkowo (1.5 nm)
Konradowo (1.9 nm)
Plebanka (1.7 nm)
Osno (2.1 nm)
Stawki (2.7 nm)
Zalesie (2.3 nm)
Kruszynek (1.3 nm)
Turzno (2.2 nm)
Ossowka (2.0 nm)
Mlynek (1.1 nm)
Kamieniec (1.2 nm)
Spoczynek (1.9 nm)
Koneck (2.1 nm)
Opalonka (2.7 nm)
Swiete (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPTO Small TORUN 14 nm N 332
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 17 nm S 143
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 32 nm W 301 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 70 nm S 159 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
FR39978 Closed Borsk Air Base Czersk 73 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Młynek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.2 nm SW Kamieniec, Aleksandrów County
1.2 nm NE Brzeźno, Aleksandrów County
1.5 nm SE Jeziorno, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.2 nm W Chromowola
2.0 nm N Konradowo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.7 nm NW Plebanka, Gmina Aleksandrów Kujawski
1.4 nm W Ostrowąs, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Koneck
2.1 nm S Spoczynek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.2 nm N Ośno, Aleksandrów County
2.5 nm N Zgoda, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.1 nm NW Ośno Drugie
2.8 nm N Stawki, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Opalanka
1.9 nm E Turzynek
2.1 nm NE Turzno, Aleksandrów County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:34:55 2016