Pilawa, Poland Page

Other names: Piława

World:Poland:Dolnoslaskie
Latitude 50.6894 Longitude 16.7113 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 50° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 16° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14259

Weather Charts


Pilawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mysliszow (1.1 nm)
Kietlice (1.1 nm)
Pilaway Dolna (1.7 nm)
Dobrocin (2.6 nm)
Byszow (2.6 nm)
Roztocznik (3.3 nm)
Dobrocinek (3.0 nm)
Gilow (2.7 nm)
Dzierzoniow (3.5 nm)
Kolaczow (4.5 nm)
Pilawa Gorna (1.3 nm)
Kalinow (2.1 nm)
Kopanica (2.8 nm)
Kosmin (2.8 nm)
Owiesno (2.5 nm)
Przedborowa (3.0 nm)
Rozana (3.2 nm)
Kluczowa (2.8 nm)
Mlodziejow (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMR Small Mirosławice Private Airport Sobótka 16 nm N 7
FR41447 Small Bystrzyca Klodzka Airfield Bystrzyca Kłodzka 22 nm S 186
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 25 nm N 14 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40777 Heli Hospital Heliport Náchod 26 nm W 231
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 55 nm S 222 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Piława Dolna
0.9 nm E Piława Górna
1.1 nm W Myśliszów
2.6 nm NE Byszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
3.5 nm S Przedborowa
2.9 nm SE Kluczowa
3.5 nm S Różana, Ząbkowice Śląskie County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:57 2016