Jozefowek, Poland Page

Other names: Józefówek

World:Poland:Dolnoslaskie
Latitude 50.6607 Longitude 16.6242 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 16° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42811

Weather Charts


Jozefowek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozefowek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozefowek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamieniczki (1.9 nm) Zeromin (1.1 nm)
Bielawa (1.6 nm)
Nowa Bielawa (1.6 nm)
Pieszyce (3.7 nm)
Pilaway Dolna (3.5 nm)
Dzierzoniow (4.4 nm)
Mysliszow (2.6 nm)
Kietlice (2.6 nm)
Owiesno (2.7 nm)
Rozana (2.9 nm)
Jodlownk (0.9 nm)
Ostroszowice (1.3 nm)
Grodziszcze (2.4 nm)
Jutroszow (3.1 nm)
Przegorzaly (3.7 nm)
Rudnica (3.4 nm)
Jemna (4.1 nm)
Krzow (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBR Small Broumov Airport Broumov 12 nm W 241
EPMR Small Mirosławice Private Airport Sobótka 18 nm N 17
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 28 nm N 20 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40777 Heli Hospital Heliport Náchod 23 nm W 229
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 51 nm S 221 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Bielawy, Wieruszów County
1.5 nm SW Kuczaba
2.4 nm N Bielawa
2.4 nm SE Grodziszcze, Ząbkowice Śląskie County
2.1 nm W Wilczyna (mountain)
3.1 nm SE Rudnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.6 nm NE Myśliszów
2.8 nm SE Różana, Ząbkowice Śląskie County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:19 2016