Braly Kosciol, Poland Page

Other names: Brały Kościoł

World:Poland:Dolnoslaskie
Latitude 50.7301 Longitude 17.0398 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 17° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9581

Weather Charts


Braly Kosciol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Braly Kosciol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Braly Kosciol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipowa (2.0 nm)
Skalice (2.1 nm)
Komorowice (2.2 nm)
Szczodrowice (0.5 nm)
Strzegow (1.3 nm)
Dobrogoszcz (2.1 nm)
Gesiniec (2.3 nm)
Mikoszow (2.8 nm)
Karszow (2.7 nm)
Strzelin (3.4 nm)
Gebczyce (0.7 nm)
Debniki (0.9 nm)
Gosciecice (2.5 nm)
Gebice (0.8 nm)
Kazanow (1.6 nm)
Nowolesie (1.8 nm)
Skoroszowice (2.0 nm)
Wadochowice (3.3 nm)
Raczyce (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40054 Small Oława-Stanowice Field (closed) Oława 16 nm N 27
EPMR Small Mirosławice Private Airport Sobótka 17 nm N 323
FR39980 Closed Brzeg-Skarbimierz Air Base Brzeg 15 nm E 65
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 23 nm N 345 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 65 nm W 229 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Biały Kościół, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
0.3 nm NW Szczodrowice
0.9 nm S Gębice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
0.7 nm SE Gębczyce
0.9 nm NE Dębniki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
1.3 nm N Strzegów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
0.9 nm W Wąwolnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
1.1 nm SW Dankowice, Strzelin County
1.6 nm SW Kazanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.0 nm N Dobrogoszcz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
1.9 nm NE Gliczyna
2.0 nm SW Skoroszowice
1.5 nm W Lipowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.1 nm SE Nowolesie
2.1 nm SE Zimne Doły
2.8 nm N Mikoszów
2.5 nm NE Gęsiniec
2.9 nm S Przeworno
2.4 nm NE Gościęcice
2.1 nm NW Skała, Strzelin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:49 2016