Ramon Castilla, Peru Page

Other names: Ramón Castilla

World:Peru:Loreto
Latitude -4.2607 Longitude -69.9571 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 4° 15' 39S Long (DMS) 69° 57' 26W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5495

Weather Charts


Ramon Castilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramon Castilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramon Castilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tucano (5.1 nm) Beco T onze e T doze (1.8 nm)
El Marco (1.9 nm)
Tabatinga (2.1 nm)
Igarape Santo Antonio (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.3 nm)
Leticia (2.9 nm)
Puerto Colombia (4.2 nm)
Rondina (4.8 nm)
San Sebastian (4.8 nm)
Gamboa (5.0 nm)
La Milagrosa (5.0 nm)
Camilo Torres (5.2 nm)
Los Guadales (5.5 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (5.5 nm)
El Porvenir (5.9 nm)
Santa Elena (6.3 nm)
San Fernando (6.4 nm)
San Antonio de Cleta (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBTT TBT Medium TABATINGA Tabatinga 1 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SKLT LET Medium ALFREDO VASQUEZ COBO Leticia 4 nm N 11 Avianca, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR45814 Small Nugent Airstrip 24 nm N 348
SPBC Medium CABALLOCOCHA Caballococha 38 nm W 302
SDCG OLC Small Senadora Eunice Micheles Airport São Paulo De Olivença 78 nm E 52 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
2.0 nm N Santa Rosa de Yavari
2.1 nm N Extreme points of Colombia
2.1 nm N Tres Fronteras
2.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Alto Solimões
2.9 nm N Colombian Navy
3.0 nm NE Leticia, Amazonas
3.0 nm NE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:17 2016