Luku, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Lukú

World:Nicaragua:Atlantico Norte
Latitude 13.6833 Longitude -84.6167 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Luku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comarca Yaoya Arriba (4.1 nm)
Comarca Yaoya Abajo (5.1 nm)
Comarca El Valle (7.0 nm)
Siunawas (8.0 nm)
El Guerguero (9.3 nm)
Siuna (9.8 nm)
La Luz (10.2 nm)
Las Brisas (11.2 nm)
Tadasna (12.0 nm)
El Dos (9.1 nm)
El Dorado (10.7 nm)
El Salto (10.9 nm)
La Constancia (12.3 nm)
Siempreviva (12.5 nm)
Coperna (2.8 nm)
Baka (3.8 nm)
El Empalme (10.2 nm)
Tingni Tara (6.9 nm)
Dos Bocas (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNSI SIU Small Siuna Siuna 9 nm W 285 La Costeña
MNBZ BZA Small San Pedro Airport Bonanza 16 nm N 3 La Costeña
MNRT RFS Small Rosita Airport La Rosita 17 nm N 44 La Costeña
MNAL Small Alamicamba Airport Alamicamba 23 nm E 115
MNMA Small Macantaca Airport Macantaca 40 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Siuna, Nicaragua
17.4 nm NE Rosita, Nicaragua
20.1 nm N Bonanza, North Caribbean Coast Autonomous Region
19.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 26th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:13 2016