Paso de Panaloya, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Paso Panaloya,El Paso

World:Nicaragua:Granada
Latitude 12.1140 Longitude -85.8885 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 12° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 85° 53' 19W Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8882

Weather Charts


Paso de Panaloya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso de Panaloya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso de Panaloya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Delicias (2.5 nm)
San Fernando (3.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.2 nm)
La Concepcion (4.7 nm)
Las Delicias (5.3 nm)
Santa Maria (6.0 nm)
San Ramon (6.0 nm)
San Isidro (6.0 nm)
La Esperanza (1.4 nm)
Los Puentes (2.1 nm)
La Virgen (2.5 nm)
Malacatoya (3.5 nm)
Palo Bonito (3.6 nm)
Tepalon (4.8 nm)
El Porvenir (5.9 nm)
Catarina (6.6 nm)
Alta Mira (7.1 nm)
Los Cocos (1.6 nm)
El Hato (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNAM Small Altamira Airport Altamira 7 nm E 91
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 16 nm W 275 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 22 nm W 309
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 37 nm S 162 La Costeña
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 40 nm W 243 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Tisma
11.4 nm S Granada, Nicaragua
11.4 nm S Granada Department
11.7 nm S List of cathedrals in Nicaragua
12.8 nm S Islets of Granada
12.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in Nicaragua
13.4 nm NW Tipitapa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:50 2016