Tistundeurali, Nepal Page

Other names: Ṭisṭuṅdeurālī,Ṭisṭuṅdeurāli̇̄

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.6642 Longitude 85.1006 Altitude (feet) 6171
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 1880
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16574

Weather Charts


Tistundeurali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tistundeurali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tistundeurali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitre (0.6 nm)
Thadegau (0.7 nm)
Kuwapani (0.8 nm)
Melkholagau (1.4 nm)
Malagiri (1.0 nm)
Alampur (1.0 nm)
Manedada (1.3 nm)
Naukhande (1.4 nm)
Duman (1.4 nm)
Jhapre (1.5 nm)
Bhutawal (0.8 nm)
Dadagau (0.8 nm)
Okhargau (0.9 nm)
Chuliparan (1.1 nm)
Tistun (1.2 nm)
Khaplun (0.3 nm)
Kulgau (1.3 nm)
Kunchhal (1.3 nm)
Khanigau (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 13 nm E 81 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 23 nm N 31
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 30 nm S 192 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 35 nm W 271 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 41 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Goganpani, Bagmati
7.9 nm SW Padma Pokhari
9.3 nm SE Dakshinkali Temple
9.1 nm E Naikap Purano Bhanjyang
9.3 nm NE Seto Gumba
9.4 nm E Dandapauwa
9.7 nm E Taudaha Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:04 2016