Rijia Batoure, Niger Page

Other names: Rijia Batouré

World:Niger:Maradi
Latitude 13.4358 Longitude 7.9429 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 7° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts


Rijia Batoure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rijia Batoure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rijia Batoure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yel Guieza (1.7 nm)
Rijia Boutali (2.2 nm)
Dan Mama (2.7 nm)
Rogogo (3.1 nm)
Boukouzawa K'eraou (0.8 nm)
Dan Damou (1.1 nm)
Gafia (1.3 nm)
Danlaka (1.9 nm)
Ka-lek'o (2.6 nm)
Gazori (3.0 nm)
Gamji (3.4 nm)
Boukouzawa Magaji (0.9 nm)
Kinin Machi (1.8 nm)
Damao (2.6 nm)
D'orowa (3.2 nm)
Kakou (3.3 nm)
Guidan Adamou (1.1 nm)
Toulou Bouche (1.8 nm)
Ya-da-gammo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRA Small Tessaoua Airport Tessaoua 19 nm N 13
FR4188 DKA Small KATSINA Katsina 30 nm S 212
DNKN KAN Medium MALLAM AMINU INTL Kano 89 nm S 157 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Azman Air, EgyptAir, Ethiopian Airlines, Kabo Air, Max Air, Med-View Airline, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Royal Air Maroc, Saudia, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Gazaoua
6.1 nm W Gangara, Niger
7.9 nm SE 8th meridian east
9.3 nm NE Koona
10.5 nm NW Aguie Department
10.6 nm NW List of cities in Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:07 2016