Colonia San Antonio Xluch Tres, Mexico Page

Other names: San Antonio,San Antonio Xluch,San Antonio Luch

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 20.8985 Longitude -89.6509 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 89° 39' 3W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105876

Weather Charts


Colonia San Antonio Xluch Tres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia San Antonio Xluch Tres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia San Antonio Xluch Tres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ticimul (2.1 nm)
Itzincab Palomeque (2.9 nm)
Noco (1.4 nm)
San Antonio Dziskal (2.1 nm)
Chaczinkin (2.3 nm)
Opichen (3.5 nm)
Colonia Plan de Ayala Sur (1.7 nm)
Colonia Leona Vicario (2.8 nm)
Tixcacal (3.1 nm)
Tahdzibichen (3.1 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.2 nm)
Kauaka (3.2 nm)
Santa Cruz Palomeque (1.1 nm)
San Pedro (1.3 nm)
Dzununcan (2.0 nm)
Xmatkuil (2.7 nm)
Suytunchen (2.9 nm)
Chantun (3.2 nm)
San Bernardo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 2 nm N 350 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
FR47214 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Maxcanu 30 nm W 233
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 62 nm E 101
MMCP CPE Medium INGENIERO ALBERTO ACUNA ONGAY INTL Campeche 80 nm S 216 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of WAAS reference stations
4.0 nm NE Parque Kukulcán Alamo
4.3 nm NE Merida's City Museum
4.4 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Yucatán
4.4 nm N Mérida Cathedral
4.3 nm NE Estadio Carlos Iturralde
4.5 nm N XHYUC-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:05 2016