Africa, Mexico Page

Other names: África

World:Mexico:Yucatan
Latitude 21.2718 Longitude -88.6874 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 88° 41' 15W Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1508

Weather Charts


Africa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Africa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Africa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
X Kalak Dzonot (1.5 nm)
El Girasol (2.0 nm)
San Crisanto (2.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.1 nm)
Sabila (3.6 nm)
San Francisco (1.2 nm)
Xkan-Ha (1.3 nm)
Dzonot Celis (2.3 nm)
Dzonot Trejo (2.6 nm)
Santa Beatriz (2.7 nm)
San Juan (3.6 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.7 nm)
San Juan (1.2 nm)
Dzonot-Lu (2.7 nm)
Chunhuayun (3.3 nm)
San Anselmo (3.6 nm)
Xkanha (2.4 nm)
Grano de Oro (2.8 nm)
Chilibtux (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4063 Small CUPUL Tizimin 29 nm E 103
FR47215 Small Old Chichen Itzá Airport Tinum 35 nm S 169
MMMD MID Medium LICENCIADO MANUEL CRESCENCIO REJON INT Merida 57 nm W 249 AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Amerijet International, Blue Panorama Airlines, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, MAYAir, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc., VivaAerobús, Volaris, WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Espita Municipality
18.4 nm W 89th meridian west
19.6 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
26.9 nm SW Tekantó Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:11 2016