Colonia Martelas, Mexico Page

Other names: Las Marielas

World:Mexico:Guerrero
Latitude 18.5662 Longitude -99.5928 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 18° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 34W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31743

Weather Charts


Colonia Martelas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Martelas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Martelas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Casallas,Rufo Figueroa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cantera (0.3 nm)
Ahuacatitlan (0.3 nm)
Cantarranas (0.4 nm)
Los Pocitos (0.4 nm)
Los Jales C.N.O.P. (0.5 nm)
Colonia de La Garita (0.6 nm)
La Florida (0.6 nm)
Colonia de La Vista (0.7 nm)
Aguablanca (0.7 nm)
Colonia de Chavarrieta (0.8 nm)
Montetaxco (0.5 nm) Vincente Guerrero (0.5 nm)
Vincente Guerrero (0.6 nm)
Colonia de La Catarina (0.6 nm)
Colonia de Fundiciones (0.7 nm)
Colonia de Los Tajos (0.8 nm)
Colonia de Mora (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47327 Small Taxco Airport Taxco de Alarcón 0 nm N 336
FR47328 Small Zacacoyuca Airport Iguala de la Independencia 18 nm S 165
MMCB CVJ Medium GENERAL MARIANO MATAMOROS 24 nm E 49 TAR Aerolineas
FR47325 Closed Tecuixiapan Tepecoacuilco de Trujano 37 nm S 161
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 46 nm N 1 Aeroméxico Connect, FedEx Express, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Ex Hacienda del Chorrillo
0.9 nm SW Santa Prisca de Taxco
0.9 nm SW Taxco
1.2 nm W XHXC-FM
12.1 nm W Ixcateopan (archaeological site)
12.1 nm E Amacuzac
13.4 nm S Iguala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:37 2016